Committees

Organizing Committee

RoleMember(s)
General co-chairsMatteo Pradella
Matteo Rossi
PC ChairsAndré Platzer
Kristin-Yvonne Rozier
Embedded Systems Track ChairsWanli Chang
Alessandro Cimatti
Industry Day ChairsOksana Tkachuk
Tim Willemse
Tutorial Papers ChairsLuigia Petre
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Artifact Evaluation ChairsCarlos E. Budde
Arnd Hartmanns
Journal First Track ChairMichael Butler
Workshop ChairsStefania Gnesi
Marieke Huisman
Doctoral Symposium ChairsCarlo A. Furia
Laura Kovacs
Sponsorship & Exhibition ChairsMarcello Bersani
Michele Chiari
Social Media ChairLivia Lestingi

Program Committee

Member(s)Affiliation
Erika AbrahamRWTH Aachen University, Germany
Wolfgang AhrendtChalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Dalal AlrajehImperial College London, UK
Luis Soares BarbosaUniversity of Minho, Portugal
Gilles BartheMax Planck Institute for Security and Privacy, Germany
Dirk BeyerLMU Munich, Germany
Pablo CastroUniversidad Nacional de Rio Cuarto, Argentina
Ana CavalcantiUniversity of York, UK
Milan ČeskaBrno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto, Canada
Alessandro CimattiFondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Alexandre Duret-LutzEPITA’s Research Lab (LRDE), France
Marie FarrellThe University of Manchester, UK
Orna GrumbergTechnion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
Arie GurfinkelUniversity of Waterloo, Canada
Anne E. HaxthausenTechnical University of Denmark, Denmark
Marieke HuismanUniversity of Twente, Netherlands
Reiner HähnleTU Darmstadt, Germany
Peter HöfnerAustralian National University, Australia
Einar Broch JohnsenUniversity of Oslo, Norway
Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Germany
Orna KupfermanHebrew University, Israel
Peter LammichUniversity of Twente, Netherlands
Martin LeuckerUniversity of Luebeck, Germany
Mieke MassinkCNR-ISTI, Italy
Anastasia MavridouSGT Inc. / NASA Ames Research Center, USA
Annabelle McIverMacquarie University, Australia
Claudio MenghiUniversity of Bergamo, Italy
Stefan MitschCarnegie Mellon University, USA
Cesar MunozNASA, USA
Violet Ka I PunWestern Norway University of Applied Sciences, Norway
Zvonimir RakamaricAmazon Web Services (AWS), USA
Philipp RümmerUniversity of Regensburg, Germany
Cristina SeceleanuMälardalen University, Sweden
Natasha SharyginaUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
Jun SunSingapore Management University, Singapore
Stefano TonettaFondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Georg Weissenbacher TU Wien, Austria
Virginie WielsONERA / DTIS, France
Huan XuUniversity of Maryland, USA
Naijun ZhanChinese Academy of Sciences, China
Shufang ZhuUniversity of Oxford, UK

Embedded Systems Track Program Committee

Member(s)Affiliation
Frédéric BoulangerCentraleSupélec, France
Lei BuNanjing University, China
Qinxiang CaoShanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Liqian ChenNational University of Defense Technology, China
Martin FränzleCarl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany
Paula HerberUniversity of Münster, Germany
Inigo IncerCalifornia Institute of Technology, USA
Ahmed IrfanSRI International, USA
Eunsuk KangCarnegie Mellon University, USA
Sergio MoverEcole Polytechnique, France
Dejan NickovicAustrian Institute of Technology, Austria
Pierluigi NuzzoUniversity of Southern California, USA
Roberto PasseroneUniversity of Trento, Italy
Fu SongChinese Academy of Sciences, China
Cong TianXidian University, China
Stavros TripakisNortheastern University, USA